Café Henri
📊 NY-LIC-022
↓ -5 vs. Jun.
Mexican Restaurant

Café Henri

Long Island City, New York
Share: WhatsApp
$$ Yelp
Escribir reseña
🏪

Are you the owner of Café Henri?

Claim your business for FREE and get:

Reply to customer reviews
Add photos, menu & hours
Accept online reservations
View visits & click analytics
Claim This Restaurant — It's Free

Verified in seconds · 100% free

Over 3,800 restaurants have already claimed their profile on FAMER

Acerca de Café Henri

Café Henri in Long Island City, New York, invites you to embark on a culinary journey through the vibrant flavors of Mexico. With a menu that showcases mouthwatering specialties, such as their zesty shrimp tacos topped with mango salsa and the rich, slow-cooked mole enchiladas, every bite transports you to a sun-soaked plaza in Oaxaca. The inviting atmosphere combines rustic charm with modern flair, making it the perfect spot for families and friends to gather over delicious food and lively conversation. The warm, friendly staff enhances the experience, ensuring that your visit feels like a festive celebration. With a stellar rating of 4.1 on Yelp from over 830 reviews, Café Henri stands out as the best Mexican restaurant in Long Island City. Whether you're looking to share a plate of churros drizzled with chocolate or enjoy a refreshing margarita after a long day, Café Henri is ready to welcome you. Come savor the authentic tastes of Mexico today!

Long Island City, NY $$ Mexican Restaurant +17187295794

Frequently Asked Questions

Reservations are not currently listed for Café Henri. We recommend calling ahead.
Café Henri is considered moderately priced ($15–$30 per person).

Calificación general

830 reseñas

5 ★
4 ★
3 ★
2 ★
1 ★

Ubicación y Horarios

Ubicación de Café Henri en el mapa
1010 50th Ave, Long Island City Ver en Maps →

1010 50th Ave

Long Island City, NY 11101

Horarios no disponibles

Reseñas Recomendadas

We are committed to authentic, trustworthy reviews. Here is how we protect them:

  • All reviews are analyzed by our anti-fraud system before publication.
  • Reviews from verified accounts receive a trust badge.
  • Suspicious patterns (IP clusters, duplicate content, review bursts) are automatically flagged.
  • New accounts cannot auto-publish reviews — they go through a brief review queue.
  • You can report any review using the flag button.
Sort by:
Filter:

No reviews yet

Be the first to write a review!

Reseñas de Platillos

Califica este platillo
0 reseñas de platillos
🍽️

Sé el primero en calificar un platillo

🏪 Is this your restaurant?

Claim it for free and manage your profile

Claim Free →
Registro de Visitas
0 personas han visitado
este restaurante

Inicia sesión para registrar tu visita

Iniciar sesión

Estadisticas

0

Vistas este mes

15

Vistas totales

¿Eres el dueno? Reclama tu restaurante para acceder a estadisticas completas y herramientas premium.

Reclamar GRATIS

Are you the owner of Café Henri?

Claim your profile for free and manage reviews, menu and stats.

Claim for Free →

El mejor contenido mexicano, en tu inbox

Recibe el Top 10 de tu ciudad, ofertas exclusivas y noticias FAMER cada semana

🔒 Sin spam. Cancela cuando quieras. No compartimos tu correo.