El Vallarta
📊 NC-MON-019
→ = vs. Jun.
Mexican Restaurant

El Vallarta

Monroe, North Carolina
Share: WhatsApp
$$ Yelp
Escribir reseña
🏪

Are you the owner of El Vallarta?

Claim your business for FREE and get:

Reply to customer reviews
Add photos, menu & hours
Accept online reservations
View visits & click analytics
Claim This Restaurant — It's Free

Verified in seconds · 100% free

Over 3,800 restaurants have already claimed their profile on FAMER

Acerca de El Vallarta

El Vallarta in Monroe, North Carolina, invites you on a vibrant culinary journey through authentic Mexican flavors. This casual dining spot boasts a warm and inviting atmosphere, perfect for families and friends alike. Delight your taste buds with their signature carnitas tacos, which feature slow-cooked pork marinated in traditional spices, or savor the rich, creamy enchiladas verdes topped with tangy tomatillo sauce. For a burst of flavor, try the zesty shrimp ceviche, a refreshing appetizer that transports you straight to the coastal shores of Mexico. With a commendable rating of 3.9 on Yelp, El Vallarta is dedicated to providing an exceptional dining experience with attentive service that makes you feel right at home. Whether you're celebrating a special occasion or simply craving a delicious meal, this Monroe gem delivers an unforgettable feast. Don’t miss out on the chance to explore the best Mexican cuisine in the area—stop by El Vallarta today for a flavorful adventure you won’t soon forget!

Monroe, NC $$ Mexican Restaurant +17042830917

Frequently Asked Questions

Reservations are not currently listed for El Vallarta. We recommend calling ahead.
El Vallarta is considered moderately priced ($15–$30 per person).

Calificación general

70 reseñas

5 ★
4 ★
3 ★
2 ★
1 ★

Ubicación y Horarios

Ubicación de El Vallarta en el mapa
1890 W Roosevelt Blvd, Monroe Ver en Maps →

1890 W Roosevelt Blvd

Monroe, NC 28110

Horarios no disponibles

Reseñas Recomendadas

We are committed to authentic, trustworthy reviews. Here is how we protect them:

  • All reviews are analyzed by our anti-fraud system before publication.
  • Reviews from verified accounts receive a trust badge.
  • Suspicious patterns (IP clusters, duplicate content, review bursts) are automatically flagged.
  • New accounts cannot auto-publish reviews — they go through a brief review queue.
  • You can report any review using the flag button.
Sort by:
Filter:

No reviews yet

Be the first to write a review!

Reseñas de Platillos

Califica este platillo
0 reseñas de platillos
🍽️

Sé el primero en calificar un platillo

🏪 Is this your restaurant?

Claim it for free and manage your profile

Claim Free →
Registro de Visitas
0 personas han visitado
este restaurante

Inicia sesión para registrar tu visita

Iniciar sesión

Estadisticas

1

Vistas este mes

30

Vistas totales

¿Eres el dueno? Reclama tu restaurante para acceder a estadisticas completas y herramientas premium.

Reclamar GRATIS

Are you the owner of El Vallarta?

Claim your profile for free and manage reviews, menu and stats.

Claim for Free →

El mejor contenido mexicano, en tu inbox

Recibe el Top 10 de tu ciudad, ofertas exclusivas y noticias FAMER cada semana

🔒 Sin spam. Cancela cuando quieras. No compartimos tu correo.