La Jaliciense 2
🥈 CA-BUT-002
→ = vs. Jun.
Mexican Restaurant
🏆 #2 en Buttonwillow, CA

La Jaliciense 2

Buttonwillow, California
Share: WhatsApp
$$ Yelp
Escribir reseña
🏪

Are you the owner of La Jaliciense 2?

Claim your business for FREE and get:

Reply to customer reviews
Add photos, menu & hours
Accept online reservations
View visits & click analytics
Claim This Restaurant — It's Free

Verified in seconds · 100% free

Over 3,800 restaurants have already claimed their profile on FAMER

Acerca de La Jaliciense 2

La Jaliciense 2 in Buttonwillow, California, serves up a delectable slice of authentic Mexican culinary tradition. With a glowing Yelp rating of 4.8/5 from delighted patrons, this charming eatery offers a vibrant atmosphere perfect for families and friends. Dive into their signature dishes like the mouthwatering Tacos de Carnitas, featuring tender slow-cooked pork, or savor the zesty Enchiladas Suizas, drizzled with a creamy tomatillo sauce. For a unique twist, don't miss the Chiles en Nogada, a seasonal favorite that burst with flavor and color. The casual yet lively setting invites you to relax and enjoy a true taste of Mexico, complemented by friendly service that makes every visit feel special. Whether you’re stopping by for a quick bite or celebrating a family occasion, La Jaliciense 2 promises a memorable dining experience. Come and discover why locals claim it's the best Mexican restaurant in Buttonwillow—your table is waiting!

Buttonwillow, CA $$ Mexican Restaurant +16618178509

Frequently Asked Questions

Reservations are not currently listed for La Jaliciense 2. We recommend calling ahead.
La Jaliciense 2 is considered moderately priced ($15–$30 per person).

Calificación general

31 reseñas

5 ★
4 ★
3 ★
2 ★
1 ★

Ubicación y Horarios

Ubicación de La Jaliciense 2 en el mapa
20641 Tracy Ave, Buttonwillow Ver en Maps →

20641 Tracy Ave

Buttonwillow, CA 93206

Horarios no disponibles

Reseñas Recomendadas

We are committed to authentic, trustworthy reviews. Here is how we protect them:

  • All reviews are analyzed by our anti-fraud system before publication.
  • Reviews from verified accounts receive a trust badge.
  • Suspicious patterns (IP clusters, duplicate content, review bursts) are automatically flagged.
  • New accounts cannot auto-publish reviews — they go through a brief review queue.
  • You can report any review using the flag button.
Sort by:
Filter:

No reviews yet

Be the first to write a review!

Reseñas de Platillos

Califica este platillo
0 reseñas de platillos
🍽️

Sé el primero en calificar un platillo

🏪 Is this your restaurant?

Claim it for free and manage your profile

Claim Free →
Registro de Visitas
0 personas han visitado
este restaurante

Inicia sesión para registrar tu visita

Iniciar sesión

Estadisticas

0

Vistas este mes

11

Vistas totales

¿Eres el dueno? Reclama tu restaurante para acceder a estadisticas completas y herramientas premium.

Reclamar GRATIS

Are you the owner of La Jaliciense 2?

Claim your profile for free and manage reviews, menu and stats.

Claim for Free →

El mejor contenido mexicano, en tu inbox

Recibe el Top 10 de tu ciudad, ofertas exclusivas y noticias FAMER cada semana

🔒 Sin spam. Cancela cuando quieras. No compartimos tu correo.