Melting Cone
📊 CA-SSB-030
↓ -13 vs. Jun.
Mexican Restaurant

Melting Cone

San Bernardino, California
Share: WhatsApp
$$ Yelp
Escribir reseña
🏪

Are you the owner of Melting Cone?

Claim your business for FREE and get:

Reply to customer reviews
Add photos, menu & hours
Accept online reservations
View visits & click analytics
Claim This Restaurant — It's Free

Verified in seconds · 100% free

Over 3,800 restaurants have already claimed their profile on FAMER

Acerca de Melting Cone

At Melting Cone in San Bernardino, California, prepare to embark on a vibrant culinary adventure that celebrates the heart and soul of Mexican cuisine. With a stellar Yelp rating of 4.7, this inviting eatery captures the essence of authentic flavors in every bite. Delight in signature dishes such as the tantalizing Tacos Al Pastor, featuring marinated pork grilled to perfection and served with house-made salsa, or savor the rich and hearty Mole Poblano, a sauce bursting with spices that pairs beautifully with tender chicken. The warm and family-friendly atmosphere makes Melting Cone the ideal spot for gatherings, whether you're enjoying a festive dinner with loved ones or a casual lunch with friends. Every visit feels like a trip to a traditional Mexican kitchen, infused with love and craftsmanship. Don’t miss out on this culinary gem; come experience the best Mexican restaurant in San Bernardino today and discover flavors that will keep you coming back for more!

San Bernardino, CA $$ Mexican Restaurant +19094749926

Frequently Asked Questions

Reservations are not currently listed for Melting Cone. We recommend calling ahead.
Melting Cone is considered moderately priced ($15–$30 per person).

Calificación general

48 reseñas

5 ★
4 ★
3 ★
2 ★
1 ★

Ubicación y Horarios

Ubicación de Melting Cone en el mapa
1554 E Highland Ave, San Bernardino Ver en Maps →

1554 E Highland Ave

San Bernardino, CA 92404

Horarios no disponibles

Reseñas Recomendadas

We are committed to authentic, trustworthy reviews. Here is how we protect them:

  • All reviews are analyzed by our anti-fraud system before publication.
  • Reviews from verified accounts receive a trust badge.
  • Suspicious patterns (IP clusters, duplicate content, review bursts) are automatically flagged.
  • New accounts cannot auto-publish reviews — they go through a brief review queue.
  • You can report any review using the flag button.
Sort by:
Filter:

No reviews yet

Be the first to write a review!

Reseñas de Platillos

Califica este platillo
0 reseñas de platillos
🍽️

Sé el primero en calificar un platillo

🏪 Is this your restaurant?

Claim it for free and manage your profile

Claim Free →
Registro de Visitas
0 personas han visitado
este restaurante

Inicia sesión para registrar tu visita

Iniciar sesión

Estadisticas

2

Vistas este mes

16

Vistas totales

¿Eres el dueno? Reclama tu restaurante para acceder a estadisticas completas y herramientas premium.

Reclamar GRATIS

Are you the owner of Melting Cone?

Claim your profile for free and manage reviews, menu and stats.

Claim for Free →

El mejor contenido mexicano, en tu inbox

Recibe el Top 10 de tu ciudad, ofertas exclusivas y noticias FAMER cada semana

🔒 Sin spam. Cancela cuando quieras. No compartimos tu correo.