Senor Salsa
🏆
#6 Fairfield
FAMER Awards 2025
📊 CT-FAI-005
↓ -1 vs. Jun.
Mexican Restaurant
🏆 #5 en Fairfield, CT

Senor Salsa

Fairfield, Connecticut
Share: WhatsApp
$ Google Yelp
Cerrado 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Escribir reseña
🏪

Are you the owner of Senor Salsa?

Claim your business for FREE and get:

Reply to customer reviews
Add photos, menu & hours
Accept online reservations
View visits & click analytics
Claim This Restaurant — It's Free

Verified in seconds · 100% free

Over 3,800 restaurants have already claimed their profile on FAMER

Acerca de Senor Salsa

At Senor Salsa in Fairfield, Connecticut, culinary tradition meets a vibrant atmosphere, making it the best spot for authentic Mexican flavors in town. Dive into the rich, savory notes of their signature Mole Poblano, a perfect blend of spices and chocolate that dances on your palate. Or savor the freshness of their Ceviche de Camarón, where marinated shrimp meets zesty lime and a hint of spice. With a family-friendly vibe and colorful decor that reflects the heart of Mexico, Senor Salsa invites you to unwind and enjoy a memorable dining experience. Whether you're celebrating a special occasion or just craving a delicious meal, this eatery offers a casual yet festive setting that welcomes everyone. Don't miss out on the chance to indulge in these culinary delights—visit Senor Salsa today and taste the essence of Mexico right here in Fairfield!

Fairfield, CT $ Mexican Restaurant +12032568800

Frequently Asked Questions

Reservations are not currently listed for Senor Salsa. We recommend calling ahead.
Visit the Hours section on this page for up-to-date business hours for Senor Salsa.
Senor Salsa is considered inexpensive (under $15 per person).

Calificación general

1,285 reseñas

5 ★
4 ★
3 ★
2 ★
1 ★

Ubicación y Horarios

Ubicación de Senor Salsa en el mapa
580 Post Rd, Fairfield Ver en Maps →

580 Post Rd

Fairfield, CT 06824

Monday: 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Tuesday: 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Wednesday: 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Thursday: 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Friday: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Saturday: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Sunday: 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM

Reseñas Recomendadas

We are committed to authentic, trustworthy reviews. Here is how we protect them:

  • All reviews are analyzed by our anti-fraud system before publication.
  • Reviews from verified accounts receive a trust badge.
  • Suspicious patterns (IP clusters, duplicate content, review bursts) are automatically flagged.
  • New accounts cannot auto-publish reviews — they go through a brief review queue.
  • You can report any review using the flag button.
Sort by:
Filter:

No reviews yet

Be the first to write a review!

Reseñas de Platillos

Califica este platillo
0 reseñas de platillos
🍽️

Sé el primero en calificar un platillo

🏪 Is this your restaurant?

Claim it for free and manage your profile

Claim Free →
Registro de Visitas
0 personas han visitado
este restaurante

Inicia sesión para registrar tu visita

Iniciar sesión
🏆

FAMER AWARDS 2026

Votacion del mes

0

votos

Top 6 - Fairfield 2025

¡Ayudalo a llegar al #1!

Estadisticas

7

Vistas este mes

131

Vistas totales

¿Eres el dueno? Reclama tu restaurante para acceder a estadisticas completas y herramientas premium.

Reclamar GRATIS

Are you the owner of Senor Salsa?

Claim your profile for free and manage reviews, menu and stats.

Claim for Free →

El mejor contenido mexicano, en tu inbox

Recibe el Top 10 de tu ciudad, ofertas exclusivas y noticias FAMER cada semana

🔒 Sin spam. Cancela cuando quieras. No compartimos tu correo.