Tacos Sin Tequila
📊 NY-QUE-037
↓ -2 vs. Jun.
Mexican Restaurant

Tacos Sin Tequila

Queens, New York
Share: WhatsApp
$$ Yelp
Escribir reseña
🏪

Are you the owner of Tacos Sin Tequila?

Claim your business for FREE and get:

Reply to customer reviews
Add photos, menu & hours
Accept online reservations
View visits & click analytics
Claim This Restaurant — It's Free

Verified in seconds · 100% free

Over 3,800 restaurants have already claimed their profile on FAMER

Acerca de Tacos Sin Tequila

Tacos Sin Tequila in Queens, New York, invites you to embark on a culinary journey through the vibrant flavors of Mexico. With a cozy, family-friendly atmosphere, this gem offers a delightful escape where the aromas of fresh corn tortillas and sizzling meats fill the air. Be sure to savor their tantalizing Tacos al Pastor, perfectly marinated pork topped with fresh pineapple and cilantro, or indulge in the rich and hearty Mole Poblano, a traditional dish that embodies the essence of Mexican comfort food. For a lighter option, try the refreshing Ceviche de Camarón, featuring succulent shrimp marinated in tangy lime and mixed with zesty tomatoes and onions. With a stellar Yelp rating of 4.3/5, Tacos Sin Tequila promises an authentic dining experience that will have you coming back for more. Whether you're planning a casual family dinner or a festive night out with friends, make your way to the best Mexican restaurant in Queens for an unforgettable meal. Don’t wait—stop by today and taste the magic for yourself!

Queens, NY $$ Mexican Restaurant +19292572889

Frequently Asked Questions

Reservations are not currently listed for Tacos Sin Tequila. We recommend calling ahead.
Tacos Sin Tequila is considered moderately priced ($15–$30 per person).

Calificación general

6 reseñas

5 ★
4 ★
3 ★
2 ★
1 ★

Ubicación y Horarios

Ubicación de Tacos Sin Tequila en el mapa
40-20 Queens Blvd, Queens Ver en Maps →

40-20 Queens Blvd

Queens, NY 11104

Horarios no disponibles

Reseñas Recomendadas

We are committed to authentic, trustworthy reviews. Here is how we protect them:

  • All reviews are analyzed by our anti-fraud system before publication.
  • Reviews from verified accounts receive a trust badge.
  • Suspicious patterns (IP clusters, duplicate content, review bursts) are automatically flagged.
  • New accounts cannot auto-publish reviews — they go through a brief review queue.
  • You can report any review using the flag button.
Sort by:
Filter:

No reviews yet

Be the first to write a review!

Reseñas de Platillos

Califica este platillo
0 reseñas de platillos
🍽️

Sé el primero en calificar un platillo

🏪 Is this your restaurant?

Claim it for free and manage your profile

Claim Free →
Registro de Visitas
0 personas han visitado
este restaurante

Inicia sesión para registrar tu visita

Iniciar sesión

Estadisticas

0

Vistas este mes

17

Vistas totales

¿Eres el dueno? Reclama tu restaurante para acceder a estadisticas completas y herramientas premium.

Reclamar GRATIS

Are you the owner of Tacos Sin Tequila?

Claim your profile for free and manage reviews, menu and stats.

Claim for Free →

El mejor contenido mexicano, en tu inbox

Recibe el Top 10 de tu ciudad, ofertas exclusivas y noticias FAMER cada semana

🔒 Sin spam. Cancela cuando quieras. No compartimos tu correo.