Blacksmiths Breads
🥉 NY-LLB-003
→ = vs. Jun.
Mexican Restaurant
🏆 #3 en Long Beach, NY

Blacksmiths Breads

Long Beach, New York
Share: WhatsApp
$$ Yelp
Escribir reseña
🏪

Are you the owner of Blacksmiths Breads?

Claim your business for FREE and get:

Reply to customer reviews
Add photos, menu & hours
Accept online reservations
View visits & click analytics
Claim This Restaurant — It's Free

Verified in seconds · 100% free

Over 3,800 restaurants have already claimed their profile on FAMER

Acerca de Blacksmiths Breads

At Blacksmiths Breads in Long Beach, New York, the vibrant flavors of Mexico come alive in a casual and inviting atmosphere. This culinary gem offers a delightful array of authentic dishes, such as tender Cochinita Pibil tacos, slow-cooked to perfection and bursting with flavor, as well as zesty Shrimp Aguachile that dances on the palate with its refreshing lime and cilantro notes. The family-friendly environment makes it the perfect spot for gatherings, whether you're enjoying a meal with friends or celebrating a special occasion. With a stellar 4.4/5 rating on Yelp from 84 reviews, diners can expect a unique experience that captures the heart of Mexican cuisine. Whether you’re a longtime aficionado or trying Mexican flavors for the first time, Blacksmiths Breads promises a culinary journey unlike any other. Don't miss out – visit us today and experience the best Mexican dining that Long Beach has to offer!

Long Beach, NY $$ Mexican Restaurant +15164253470

Frequently Asked Questions

Reservations are not currently listed for Blacksmiths Breads. We recommend calling ahead.
Blacksmiths Breads is considered moderately priced ($15–$30 per person).

Calificación general

84 reseñas

5 ★
4 ★
3 ★
2 ★
1 ★

Ubicación y Horarios

Ubicación de Blacksmiths Breads en el mapa
870 W Beech, Long Beach Ver en Maps →

870 W Beech

Long Beach, NY 11561

Horarios no disponibles

Reseñas Recomendadas

We are committed to authentic, trustworthy reviews. Here is how we protect them:

  • All reviews are analyzed by our anti-fraud system before publication.
  • Reviews from verified accounts receive a trust badge.
  • Suspicious patterns (IP clusters, duplicate content, review bursts) are automatically flagged.
  • New accounts cannot auto-publish reviews — they go through a brief review queue.
  • You can report any review using the flag button.
Sort by:
Filter:

No reviews yet

Be the first to write a review!

Reseñas de Platillos

Califica este platillo
0 reseñas de platillos
🍽️

Sé el primero en calificar un platillo

🏪 Is this your restaurant?

Claim it for free and manage your profile

Claim Free →
Registro de Visitas
0 personas han visitado
este restaurante

Inicia sesión para registrar tu visita

Iniciar sesión

Estadisticas

0

Vistas este mes

19

Vistas totales

¿Eres el dueno? Reclama tu restaurante para acceder a estadisticas completas y herramientas premium.

Reclamar GRATIS

Are you the owner of Blacksmiths Breads?

Claim your profile for free and manage reviews, menu and stats.

Claim for Free →

El mejor contenido mexicano, en tu inbox

Recibe el Top 10 de tu ciudad, ofertas exclusivas y noticias FAMER cada semana

🔒 Sin spam. Cancela cuando quieras. No compartimos tu correo.