Dancin Bear
🥇 CT-SID-001
→ = vs. Jun.
Mexican Restaurant
🏆 #1 en Sidney, CT

Dancin Bear

Sidney, Connecticut
25 people viewed this page this month
Share: WhatsApp
$$ Yelp
Escribir reseña
🏪

Are you the owner of Dancin Bear?

Claim your business for FREE and get:

Reply to customer reviews
Add photos, menu & hours
Accept online reservations
View visits & click analytics
Claim This Restaurant — It's Free

Verified in seconds · 100% free

Over 3,800 restaurants have already claimed their profile on FAMER

Acerca de Dancin Bear

At Dancin Bear in Sidney, Connecticut, you can indulge in the vibrant flavors of Mexico while enjoying a casual and family-friendly atmosphere. Dive into the rich and savory Chicken Mole, a traditional dish featuring tender chicken bathed in a luscious, chocolate-infused sauce that will transport your taste buds straight to Oaxaca. For a burst of freshness, don’t miss the Pescado a la Veracruzana, where flaky fish is topped with a zesty tomato and olive sauce, embodying the coastal culinary traditions of Mexico. With warm decor and friendly service, Dancin Bear offers an authentic dining experience that feels like a fiesta with every visit. Whether you're celebrating a special occasion or enjoying a casual weeknight dinner, this spot is sure to delight. Ready to embark on a culinary adventure? Stop by Dancin Bear today and discover why it stands out as the best Mexican restaurant in Sidney, Connecticut!

Sidney, CT $$ Mexican Restaurant +17123742327

Frequently Asked Questions

Reservations are not currently listed for Dancin Bear. We recommend calling ahead.
Dancin Bear is considered moderately priced ($15–$30 per person).

Calificación general

5 reseñas

5 ★
4 ★
3 ★
2 ★
1 ★

Ubicación y Horarios

Ubicación de Dancin Bear en el mapa
809 Indiana St, Sidney Ver en Maps →

809 Indiana St

Sidney, CT 51652

Horarios no disponibles

Reseñas Recomendadas

We are committed to authentic, trustworthy reviews. Here is how we protect them:

  • All reviews are analyzed by our anti-fraud system before publication.
  • Reviews from verified accounts receive a trust badge.
  • Suspicious patterns (IP clusters, duplicate content, review bursts) are automatically flagged.
  • New accounts cannot auto-publish reviews — they go through a brief review queue.
  • You can report any review using the flag button.
Sort by:
Filter:

No reviews yet

Be the first to write a review!

Reseñas de Platillos

Califica este platillo
0 reseñas de platillos
🍽️

Sé el primero en calificar un platillo

🏪 Is this your restaurant?

Claim it for free and manage your profile

Claim Free →
Registro de Visitas
0 personas han visitado
este restaurante

Inicia sesión para registrar tu visita

Iniciar sesión

Estadisticas

25

Vistas este mes

36

Vistas totales

¿Eres el dueno? Reclama tu restaurante para acceder a estadisticas completas y herramientas premium.

Reclamar GRATIS

Are you the owner of Dancin Bear?

Claim your profile for free and manage reviews, menu and stats.

Claim for Free →

El mejor contenido mexicano, en tu inbox

Recibe el Top 10 de tu ciudad, ofertas exclusivas y noticias FAMER cada semana

🔒 Sin spam. Cancela cuando quieras. No compartimos tu correo.