Phat Yummies Quesadilla Cantina
🥈 NV-DUM-002
→ = vs. Jun.
Mexican Restaurant
🏆 #2 en Dumfries, NV

Phat Yummies Quesadilla Cantina

Dumfries, Nevada
Share: WhatsApp
$$ Yelp
Escribir reseña
🏪

Are you the owner of Phat Yummies Quesadilla Cantina?

Claim your business for FREE and get:

Reply to customer reviews
Add photos, menu & hours
Accept online reservations
View visits & click analytics
Claim This Restaurant — It's Free

Verified in seconds · 100% free

Over 3,800 restaurants have already claimed their profile on FAMER

Acerca de Phat Yummies Quesadilla Cantina

Phat Yummies Quesadilla Cantina in Dumfries, Nevada, invites you on a vibrant culinary journey filled with the rich flavors of authentic Mexican cuisine. Known for their signature "Quesadilla de Pollo Verde," featuring tender chicken and zesty tomatillo sauce, as well as the mouthwatering "Tacos al Pastor," marinated pork paired with succulent pineapple, this charming spot is a true feast for the senses. The lively, casual atmosphere makes it perfect for families looking to enjoy a hearty meal together or friends sharing laughs over a plate of "Chiles Rellenos" bursting with flavor. With a cozy interior adorned with traditional Mexican decor, Phat Yummies offers an inviting environment that captures the essence of Mexico right in the heart of Dumfries. Rated 3.5 out of 5 on Yelp by satisfied diners, your next delicious adventure awaits! Come experience the best Mexican restaurant in Dumfries, NV, and treat yourself to an unforgettable meal today!

Dumfries, NV $$ Mexican Restaurant +17035072121

Frequently Asked Questions

Reservations are not currently listed for Phat Yummies Quesadilla Cantina. We recommend calling ahead.
Phat Yummies Quesadilla Cantina is considered moderately priced ($15–$30 per person).

Calificación general

16 reseñas

5 ★
4 ★
3 ★
2 ★
1 ★

Ubicación y Horarios

Ubicación de Phat Yummies Quesadilla Cantina en el mapa
PO Box 1013, Dumfries Ver en Maps →

PO Box 1013

Dumfries, NV 22026

Horarios no disponibles

Reseñas Recomendadas

We are committed to authentic, trustworthy reviews. Here is how we protect them:

  • All reviews are analyzed by our anti-fraud system before publication.
  • Reviews from verified accounts receive a trust badge.
  • Suspicious patterns (IP clusters, duplicate content, review bursts) are automatically flagged.
  • New accounts cannot auto-publish reviews — they go through a brief review queue.
  • You can report any review using the flag button.
Sort by:
Filter:

No reviews yet

Be the first to write a review!

Reseñas de Platillos

Califica este platillo
0 reseñas de platillos
🍽️

Sé el primero en calificar un platillo

🏪 Is this your restaurant?

Claim it for free and manage your profile

Claim Free →
Registro de Visitas
0 personas han visitado
este restaurante

Inicia sesión para registrar tu visita

Iniciar sesión

Estadisticas

0

Vistas este mes

18

Vistas totales

¿Eres el dueno? Reclama tu restaurante para acceder a estadisticas completas y herramientas premium.

Reclamar GRATIS

Are you the owner of Phat Yummies Quesadilla Cantina?

Claim your profile for free and manage reviews, menu and stats.

Claim for Free →

El mejor contenido mexicano, en tu inbox

Recibe el Top 10 de tu ciudad, ofertas exclusivas y noticias FAMER cada semana

🔒 Sin spam. Cancela cuando quieras. No compartimos tu correo.