The New Custom House
🥈 CA-AAB-002
→ = vs. Jun.
Mexican Restaurant
🏆 #2 en Avila Beach, CA

The New Custom House

Avila Beach, California
Share: WhatsApp
$$ Yelp
Escribir reseña
🏪

Are you the owner of The New Custom House?

Claim your business for FREE and get:

Reply to customer reviews
Add photos, menu & hours
Accept online reservations
View visits & click analytics
Claim This Restaurant — It's Free

Verified in seconds · 100% free

Over 3,800 restaurants have already claimed their profile on FAMER

Acerca de The New Custom House

The New Custom House in Avila Beach, California, invites you to indulge in a vibrant culinary escape that celebrates the rich flavors of Mexico. Dive into their tantalizing Tacos al Pastor, featuring marinated pork served with fresh, zesty pineapple and topped with onion and cilantro. Don’t miss the signature Enchiladas Verdes, drenched in a luscious tomatillo sauce and lovingly stuffed with tender pulled chicken. The atmosphere is casual and family-friendly, providing a warm and inviting backdrop for celebrating life's moments, big or small. With a picturesque view of the beach and a menu that captures the essence of traditional Mexican fare, The New Custom House promises an authentic dining experience. Whether you’re enjoying a sunny afternoon on the patio or a cozy dinner with loved ones, every bite is crafted to transport you south of the border. Ready to savor the best Mexican flavors in Avila Beach? Visit us today and discover your new favorite dish!

Avila Beach, CA $$ Mexican Restaurant +18055957555

Frequently Asked Questions

Reservations are not currently listed for The New Custom House. We recommend calling ahead.
The New Custom House is considered moderately priced ($15–$30 per person).

Calificación general

1,855 reseñas

5 ★
4 ★
3 ★
2 ★
1 ★

Ubicación y Horarios

Ubicación de The New Custom House en el mapa
404 Front St, Avila Beach Ver en Maps →

404 Front St

Avila Beach, CA 93424

Horarios no disponibles

Reseñas Recomendadas

We are committed to authentic, trustworthy reviews. Here is how we protect them:

  • All reviews are analyzed by our anti-fraud system before publication.
  • Reviews from verified accounts receive a trust badge.
  • Suspicious patterns (IP clusters, duplicate content, review bursts) are automatically flagged.
  • New accounts cannot auto-publish reviews — they go through a brief review queue.
  • You can report any review using the flag button.
Sort by:
Filter:

No reviews yet

Be the first to write a review!

Reseñas de Platillos

Califica este platillo
0 reseñas de platillos
🍽️

Sé el primero en calificar un platillo

🏪 Is this your restaurant?

Claim it for free and manage your profile

Claim Free →
Registro de Visitas
0 personas han visitado
este restaurante

Inicia sesión para registrar tu visita

Iniciar sesión

Estadisticas

1

Vistas este mes

16

Vistas totales

¿Eres el dueno? Reclama tu restaurante para acceder a estadisticas completas y herramientas premium.

Reclamar GRATIS

Are you the owner of The New Custom House?

Claim your profile for free and manage reviews, menu and stats.

Claim for Free →

El mejor contenido mexicano, en tu inbox

Recibe el Top 10 de tu ciudad, ofertas exclusivas y noticias FAMER cada semana

🔒 Sin spam. Cancela cuando quieras. No compartimos tu correo.